Introduction

Welcome to AUDDY’s privacy policy
AUDDY respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you about the way in which Auddy looks after your personal data when you visit our https://Auddy.co and https://radiowolfgang.com/ websites (“Auddy website/s”) (regardless of from where you visit) and it will tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

AUDDY’s websites are not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you – so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

Who we are
Our website addresses are: https://Auddy.co and https://radiowolfgang.com/ .

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms
You are not required to provide us with any personal data.
If you choose to opt-in by filling in one or more of our Contact Forms (each one requiring only your name and a valid email address), we will add your contact information to one or more lists – as designated by you.
Each individual list is used only to inform you (and others who have opted-in) about new Auddy shows, about new episodes of Auddy shows for which you have already requested information – or are requesting information for the first time – and/or to send you copies of Auddy Newsletters and other materials which you have requested.
We will not use your name and email information for any purpose other than those described above – and will contact you by email only if you request specifically that we should do so for one or more of those specifically listed reasons.  

Cookies
If you do opt-in to receive information from us about new shows, an already running show and/or a Newsletter or other materials (providing your name and a valid email address), we will give you the option to save your name and valid email address in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you visit Auddy.co again. These cookies will last for one year unless you opt to remove them earlier.
If you simply visit an Auddy website (but do not provide your name and a valid email address), we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

Embedded content from other websites
Articles on Auddy websites may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
Those other websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that other website.

Analytics
The only analysis that we will perform is to count the number of name/valid email combinations that have been contributed to each Auddy website over specific periods (weekly, monthly, annually). Any summary reports that are created will include only aggregated and summary data (number of new requests for each list, number of “un-subscribe” instructions for each list) and no specific personal data.

Who we share your data with
We will not share your name and email address with any other party. We will use it only to provide you with specific Auddy show, Auddy Newsletter and/or other Auddy information that you have requested.

How long we retain your data
If you choose to opt-in to receive specific information from us about new Auddy shows, already running Auddy shows and/or our Newsletters, we will retain your name and valid email address until such time as you request us to delete your name and valid email address from individual specific – or all list/s – on which that data had been placed per your earlier opt-in instruction. You may opt-out (requesting that your name is removed from specific -or all – lists) via the opt-out form on each Auddy website or by opting-out via the “unsubscribe” link included in any email that we send to you .

For users  (if any) that register on an Auddy website by providing their name and a valid email address, we will store the personal information that they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time. Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
What rights you have over your personal data
If you have provided us with your name and a valid email address on this or another Auddy website, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including the data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you – by opting out via this Auddy website or via the unsubscribe link provided in any email that we send you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Your contact information
You may opt-in to receive information from us about new Auddy shows, already running shows, our Newsletters and/or other Auddy materials – by providing your name and a valid email address and indicating your preferences about the information that we should send to you by email. We do not require any further personal information from you.

Contact details
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our Data Protection Manager in one of the following ways:
Full name of legal entity: AUDDY Limited
Email address:                 DataPrivacyManager@auddy.co
Postal address:     Auddy Limited
                            55 Baker Street
                            London W1U 7EU
You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO. So please contact us in the first instance, using the contact information above – and we commit to addressing the matter promptly.